Oxford Building Surveyors

Write review
updated on 18/01/2020

Official Data

Official Name
MILTON KEYNES ARCHITECTURAL LTD
Reg. office address
170 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD, MK9 1BP, MILTON KEYNES, Buckinghamshire
Company Number
07648249
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
04/02/2016 - OXFORD BUILDING SURVEYORS LTD
SIC Code
71111 - Architectural activities
Date of Incorporation
26 May 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Belsyre Court 57 Woodstock Road Oxford Oxfordshire OX2 6HJ

Description

Oxford Building Surveyors continues to develop and grow its reputation for delivering quality services and projects within the public sector. Our continued year on year performance, and volume of repeat commissions from our public sector clients, indicates that we have a clear understanding of how to deliver our services and projects successfully to programme, budget and quality.


Company description
It was 2008, the deepest recession since the Second World War, the financial crisis affected many sectors, however while many business struggled, this was the beginning for us. Fortunately amongst all the adversity, our wholehearted belief in design, and in architecture, in making special places, we were even more appreciated by our clients. The company employs a team that specialises in healthcare and education sectors, working on individual commissions and frameworks.
We have a lively, enthusiastic workforce and we believe that coming to work should be an enjoyable and memorable time. With our experience and “can do” attitude, Oxford Building Surveyors continues to develop and grow its reputation for delivering quality services and projects within the public sector.
Our continued year on year performance, and volume of repeat commissions from our public sector clients, indicates that we have a clear understanding of how to deliver our services and projects successfully to programme, budget and quality.
Keywords:
Surveyors, Surveys, Chartered, Rics, Princess Risborough
Services
Architectural Services, Building
Categories
Architects
Oxford Building Surveyors is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Oxford Building Surveyors!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 24-29 St Giles
    OX1 3LB  Oxford
    01865 272860
  2. 30 ST GILES
    OX1 3LE  Oxford
  3. Threeways House, 36 George Street
    OX1 2BJ  Oxford
    01865 260600
  4. 52 Cornmarket Street
    OX1 3HJ  Oxford
    01865 865658
  5. Clarendon House, 52 Cornmarket St
    OX1 3HJ  Oxford
    01865 723551
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies